East Coast Bream Series Results

 

 

 

2020 East Coast Bream Series Results


Round 2 - Hawkesbury River


Proudly sponsored by

 

 TEMPT Industries

 

9th August 2020

 

shimano logotempt-powder-paint compleat angler ranger   aba 

 

 

The 2st round of the series has been held on Sydney's Hawkesbury River. Congratulations to the top 3 teams on the day who shared in over $4,000 in cash prizes!

 

A big thanks to all Tempt Industries for providing sponsor prizes for the minor place getters

 

Number Team Name Anglers Fish Weight kg
19 Smart Fish Ahmad Mahfoud,Mahmoud Mahfoud, Rachid Amoon   5 4.78
23 ABU Garcia/ Evinrude Codie Stewart, Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.32
17 Phoenix Boats Michael Colotouros, Pauk Mazarroli, Andrew Moore 5 3.19
41 Team Costis Matt Hall, Chris Micallef, Colin Bedford 5 2.94
1 Arguru Marcelo Manuelian, Christian Bermudez, Jason Graham 5 2.78
34 Hunter Sport Mark Young, Jacob Kilpatric, Glenn Allen 5 2.77
43 No Shorts Auto Electrical Vince Polimeni, Mark Marcocchinni 3 2.77
5 Assault Pro Aaron Clifton, Shaun Clifton, Mark Crompton 5 2.74
22 Alltradez/ Breakthrough Adam Kennedy, Daniel Jancevski, David Kerr 3 2.64
8 McBarron Construction Jarryd McBarron, Brendon Spinks, 3 2.60
27 Get Brim'd Beau Hicks, Tarni Harling 4 2.47
36 Ducks Shane Duck, Rodney Duck 2 2.41
16 Snagged Grant Oliver, Nathan Brereton, Mitch Maddison 4 2.20
26 Outcatin Gary Nano, Adam Viksne, Matt Murranyi 2 1.96
10 Flickin for Five Mark Thompson, Zac Stojanovski, Dane Thompson 3 1.69
13 Nulook Floors Zac O'sullivan, Nathan Medland, Rodney O'Sullivan 4 1.68
42 Kingswood Sports Mick Johnson, Rick Ritchie, Laurie Ellen 2 1.51
40 Berkley Tim Staunton, Daley Martin 3 1.41
15 Messo Boys PeterMessenger, Zack Messenger, Bill Messenger 2 1.29
25 Fishtec/ Breamski Jason Harlock, Steve Nedeski, Blake Harlock 3 1.28
39 Frayed Knots Andrew Jeavons, Joe O'Sullivan, James Tran 2 1.27
28 Team Hooked David Waddell, Scott Jeffries 2 1.23
4 Pullin Hooks Keith Miller, Mick Hajidavid, Steven Nikolouski 2 1.18
38 Happy Anglers Steve Pourniotis, Bill Parasiris 2 1.01
21 Compleat Angler Gregory Hills/ Phoenix Bass Boats Dane Tomaszewski, John Nicita, Michael Turale 2 0.91
29 Dumb Luck Alex Jurgeleit, Daniel Burnitt 2 0.81
30 ABU Garcia/ Tempt Daniel Scott, Shaun Stewart, Tom Martin 1 0.63
14 Bassaholics James Heenan, John Fitzgibbon, Craig Mobbs 1 0.53
37 Vex Performance Lures David Dodbson, Simon McAlpin 1 0.53
2 Fishing World Ben Seale, Kevin Savvas 1 0.52
18 Zman Okuma Tosland Building Gary Brown, David Tosland, Jorg Van Husen 1 0.29
3 SAP Alan Newton, Steve Nestorovic, Phil Nix 0 0.00
6 Team GRG Ray Edmonds,Graeme Warrant, Grant Edmonds 0 0.00
7 Poly Tony Bourke, Sue Bourke, Ross Bourke 0 0.00
9 Wombeyan Fred Green, Edmund Parkes, Sarah Grayson 0 0.00
11 2 Farr James Farr, Brad Farr, Gary Riches 0 0.00
12 Shermistealth Craig Snudden, Mick Snell, Mal Gilbertson 0 0.00
20 Darmody Electrical Joe Darmody, Billy Chalker 0 0.00
24 H Division Motorsport Reece Harradine, Scott Nelson, Daniel Smith 0 0.00
31 Reel image Jarrod Taylor, William Taylor, Tanya Taylor 0 0.00
32 Nitro Matthew Kassis, Daniel Saunders 0 0.00
33 Keeping it Reel Ben Beckinridge, Michael Breckenridge, Mitch Lewis 0 0.00
35 Hot Tackle / Samaki Rob Allington, Luke Rossetti 0 0.00