East Coast Bream Series Results

 

 

 

2022 East Coast Bream Series Results


Tackle Addiction.com.au

Rd 3 - St Georges Basin

 

 

15th May 2022

 

shimano logotempt-powder-paint  ranger ta2socials white 300x300p  aba 

 

 

The tackleaddiction.com.au round of the East Coast Bream Series has been run and won on St Georges Basin.


Big thanks to tackleaddiction for the multitude of prize packs for the place getters and congratulations to the top 4 teams sharing in the prize money - Well done!

.
Number Team Name Anglers Fish Weight kg Points
1 Stealth Blades Peter Cook, Marlee Percy, August Mason 5 4.42 200
2 Stealth'n'Sherman Craig Snudden, Mick Snell 5 4.28 199
3 Brimn Grant Kime, Stuart Walker 5 4.19 198
4 Basin Breamin Peter Henkel, Rudi Henkel 5 4.13 197
5 Compleat Angler Gregory Hills Dane Tomaszewski, Daniel Tribbia, Adam Lacey 5 4.07 196
6 Shimano/Garmin Jason Mayberry, Terry Permenter, Brett Crowe 5 3.99 195
7 Zman Okuma Tosland Building Gary Brown, David Tosland 5 3.90 194
8 Edgey Bites Adam Hughes, Matt Green 5 3.88 193
9 Cranka/Miller rods/Lowerance/Mako Liam Curruthers 5 3.80 192
10 Shimano/Prolure Wal Balzan, Callan Young 5 3.61 191
11 Team Primed Simon Moore, Shane De La Marr, Jayden Moore 5 3.58 190
12 Day Breamins Rashid Ammoun, Rabih Itani 5 3.56 189
13 Onagain Darren McBride, Neil Kelly 5 3.54 188
14 Hunts Marine/ Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons, Ryan Jamieson, Simon Morley 5 3.51 187
15 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson, Zac Stojanovski, Carl Dubois 5 3.51 187
16 Tackle Addiction.com.au Steve Pourniotis, Bill Parasiris 5 3.51 187
17 Wazza and Netman Warren Forbes, Matt Kent 4 3.21 184
18 Team Poly Tony Bourke, Ben Jeffrey, Kurt Jeffrey 5 3.17 183
19 Smart Fish/Lowance Ahmad Mahfoud, Christian Wardini, Louie Wardini 5 3.06 182
20 Hooked Up Daniel Holder, Steven Cefai 5 3.04 181
21 Junkfish Steve Clements, Lachlan Beasley, Adrian Ashton 5 3.00 180
22 Breamski Steve Nedeski, Jason Harlock Jarrod Lye 5 2.93 179
23 Nothing but Net Daniel Jancevski, David Kerr, Josh Goodall 5 2.91 178
24 The Empire Strikes Back Chris Poppett, Peter Christensen 5 2.90 177
25 Flickin for Norm John Watton 5 2.90 177
26 Ducks Shane Duck, Rodney Duck 5 2.85 175
27 Breaming Brothers Matt Babbage, Rod Ford, Christine Campbell 5 2.76 174
28 Compleat Angler Nowra Marcelo Manuelian, Pablo Manuelian, Emilo Manuelian 5 2.60 173
29 RR Lures Rick Ritchie, Graeme Warrant, Grant Edmonds 4 2.17 172
30 F G Blades Jarrod Taylor, Tanya Taylor, Fred Green 3 2.14 171
31 Gamakatsu/ Bassday/ Lowrance Nick Reay, Darryl Chew, Josh Carpenter 4 2.07 170
32 Keeping it Reel Ben Breckenridge, Mitch Lewis, Michael Breckenridge 3 2.06 169
33 No Idea Adam Smith, James Onley 4 2.04 168
34 On the ChargeFishing Karl Stait, George Agathos 3 1.83 167
35 Fishin.com.au Jason Graham, Cristian Bermudez, Nathan Young 3 1.82 166
36 Outcastin Gary Nano, Adam Viksne, Domenico Gulizia 2 1.11 165
37 Ecogear/Dragon Simon Sczepaniak, Sally Bacon 2 1.08 164
38 Garry Andy Moore, Chris Marks 2 0.82 163
39 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones, Brad Chin 1 0.55 162
40 Fishn4fun Alan Newton, Steve Nestorovic, Mick Roberts 0 0.00 100
41 Baggin Out Daniel McCheane, Brad Muir 0 0.00 100
42 Knot Again Andrew Jeavons, Joe O'Sullivan, Connor Jeavons 0 0.00 100
43 GYSOT Phil Nix 0 0.00 100
44 Rusty Hooks Nick Russell, Jim Ferguson 0 0.00 100
45 Born 2 Flick Richard Orgaz, Ben Brookfield 0 0.00 100
 
Cumulative point score towards the Grand Final is below.
 
Number Team Name Anglers Cumulative points for GF
1 Stealth'n'Sherman Craig Snudden, Mick Snell 387
2 Hunts Marine/ Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons, Ryan Jamieson, Simon Morley 381
3 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson, Zac Stojanovski, Carl Dubois 380
4 Compleat Angler Gregory Hills Dane Tomaszewski, Daniel Tribbia, Adam Lacey 378
5 Keeping it Reel Ben Breckenridge, Mitch Lewis, Michael Breckenridge 368
6 Zman Okuma Tosland Building Gary Brown, David Tosland 360
7 Breamski Steve Nedeski, Jason Harlock Jarrod Lye 358
8 Gamakatsu/ Bassday/ Lowrance Nick Reay, Darryl Chew, Josh Carpenter 356
9 Outcastin Gary Nano, Adam Viksne, Domenico Gulizia 356
10 Junkfish Steve Clements, Lachlan Beasley, Adrian Ashton 352
11 Compleat Angler Nowra Marcelo Manuelian, Pablo Manuelian, Emilo Manuelian 349
12 Smart Fish/Lowance Ahmad Mahfoud, Christian Wardini, Louie Wardini 349
13 Fishin.com.au Jason Graham, Cristian Bermudez, Nathan Young 349
14 Ducks Shane Duck, Rodney Duck 348
15 Breaming Brothers Matt Babbage, Rod Ford, Christine Campbell 343
16 F G Blades Jarrod Taylor, Tanya Taylor, Fred Green 335
17 RR Lures Rick Ritchie, Graeme Warrant, Grant Edmonds 334
18 Fishn4fun Alan Newton, Steve Nestorovic, Mick Roberts 284
19 Baggin Out Daniel McCheane, Brad Muir 270
20 On the ChargeFishing Karl Stait, George Agathos 267
21 Stealth Blades Peter Cook, Marlee Percy, August Mason 200
22 JCF James Heenan, John Fitzgibbon, Bailey Fitzgibbon 200
23 Knot Again Andrew Jeavons, Joe O'Sullivan, Connor Jeavons 200
24 Brimn Grant Kime, Stuart Walker 198
25 Flat Nacky Daniel Hayes, Steve Mundine 198
26 Basin Breamin Peter Henkel, Rudi Henkel 197
27 Cronulla Slipways & Shipwright Services Tim Vickers, Grant Grounds 196
28 Shimano/Garmin Jason Mayberry, Terry Permenter, Brett Crowe 195
29 Daybreamers Rashid Ammoun, Rabih Itani, Khalid Aja 195
30 Edgey Bites Adam Hughes, Matt Green 193
31 Cranka/Miller rods/Lowerance/Mako Liam Curruthers 192
32 TJM Tim Jones, James Maher 192
33 Shimano/Prolure Wal Balzan, Callan Young 191
34 Team Primed Simon Moore, Shane De La Marr, Jayden Moore 190
35 Finix Boats All clear Michael Colotouros, Robert Patruno, John Nacitaa 190
36 Day Breamins Rashid Ammoun, Rabih Itani 189
37 Vex Performance Lures David Dobson, Simon McAlpin, Chris Byrne 189
38 Onagain Darren McBride, Neil Kelly 188
39 Tackle Addiction.com.au Steve Pourniotis, Bill Parasiris 187
40 McBarron Construction Jarryd McBarron, Brenton Spinks 187
41 Hot Tackle / Samaki Rob Allington,Dan Wright, Luke Rossetti 185
42 Wazza and Netman Warren Forbes, Matt Kent 184
43 Team Poly Tony Bourke, Ben Jeffrey, Kurt Jeffrey 183
44 Hooked Up Daniel Holder, Steven Cefai 181
45 Flick Heads / Hot Tackle Matthew Voccaro, Jacob Merideth 181
46 Boltos Lures Fishfingers Michael Solomons, Steve Dewell 180
47 Nothing but Net Daniel Jancevski, David Kerr, Josh Goodall 178
48 Messo Boys Peter Messenger, Zack Messenger, Bill Messenger 178
49 Flickin for Norm John Watton 177
50 The Empire Strikes Back Chris Poppett, Peter Christensen 177
51 Green Planet Plumbing and Roofing Allen Murry, Dallas Blatchford 177
52 No Breaming Idea Russell Morgan, Mick Corbett 175
53 Couple of Old Guys John Picton, Greg Silva, Toufick hachem 174
54 Ship for Brains Allen Messenger, Edward Meredith, Michael Guy 171
55 No Idea Adam Smith, James Onley 168
56 Dumb Luck Alex Jurgeleit, Daniel Burnitt 168
57 Just for Fun David Lane, Mark King 165
58 Ecogear/Dragon Simon Sczepaniak, Sally Bacon 164
59 Garry Andy Moore, Chris Marks 163
60 Nito Circus Rob Kneeshaw, Tony Neal 163
61 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones, Brad Chin 162
62 4Castin/Fishonn David Masters, Adam Richards 100
63 Born 2 Flick Richard Orgaz, Ben Brookfield 100
64 GYSOT Phil Nix 100
65 Power Pole/ Revival Boats Mark Crompton, Glenn Ross, Rick Niehanhaus 100
66 Rusty Hooks Nick Russell, Jim Ferguson 100
67 Traces Currants Aaron Traecey 100