East Coast Bream Series Grand Final Results


28th October 2018

 

shimano logotempt-powder-paint compleat angler the lure men logo   aba 

 

 

Results for the grand final are below. We should have some pictures, videos (once edited) and interviews to share with you all soon.

 

Congratulations to the placegetters on the day. Entry forms for the Grand Final will be sent out shortly.

 

  Team Anglers No. Fish Weight
1 Brimn/Compleat Angler Nowra Grant Kime/Stuart Walker 5 4.34
2 Cranka Compleat Angler Nowra Liam Carruthers/Arthur Amies 5 4.09
3 Couple of Old Guys Greg Silva/John Picton/Touflick Hachem 5 3.77
4 Still Stalkin' Aaron Clifton/David Waddell/Mark Crompton 5 3.36
5 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen/Bruce Lindsay/Rod Wright 5 3.18
6 Breamski Steve Nedeski/Ian Phillips/Damien Skeen 5 3.16
7 McBarron Construction Jarryd McBarron /Brenton Spinks 5 3.16
8 Grabar Jason Graham/Ben Sebastion /Greg Barrett 5 2.89
9 Austackle A Team Russell Morgan/Epineh Cribb 5 2.86
10 Team Triton Paul Mazaroli/Mick Colotourous/ Theo Colotouros 5 2.83
11 Out Castin Gary Nano/Adam Viksne 5 2.82
12 Team Akubra Adam Kennedy/Tom Boyson/Joe Darmody 5 2.75
13 ARGURU Marcelo Manuelian/Christian Bermudez 5 2.75
14 2FARR James Farr/Brad Farr/Leo Gstrein 5 2.62
15 TBC Shaun Stewart/Tom Martin 4 2.51
16 Savage Gear Adam Hughes/Jared Sullivan/Scott Elphick 5 2.48
17 Yamaha Motor Australia Tony Khouri/Dennis Mageropoulos 5 2.44
18 Stafford Brothers Ac/Compleat Angler Nowra Jesse Thompson/Tom Ewings/Ian Weeden 5 2.43
19 Full to the Bream Grant Oliver/Mitchell Maddison/Nathan Brereton 5 2.39
20 Kingswood Sports Mick Johnson/Rick Ritchie/Laurie Ellen 5 2.37
21 Abu Garcia/Just 4 Sho Christian Wardini/Frank Raneri 5 2.28
22 ZMAN Okuma Tosland Building Gary Brown/David Tosland 4 2.24
23 Fishin.com.au Thomas Konen/Adam Costa/Ramiro Caleffi 4 2.16
24 Tackle Paradise Daniel Bonaccoso/Adriano Fulnari 5 2.14
25 ABU Garcia/Tempt Industries Daniel Scott/Codie Stewart/Ross Cannizzaro 3 2.08
26 Flickin4 Five Mark Thompson/Zac Stojanovski 4 1.62
27 Team Mistress Jason Reid/Trent Rogers 3 1.52
28 Breambo's Ron Hicks/Beau Hicks 3 1.38
29 CastAway 1 Khalid Ajaj/Rashid Ammoun 3 1.29
30 Compleat Angler Nowra/Cracka Flat Peter Henkel/Ethan Henkel 2 0.65

 

 

Qualifiers for the grand final are.

    ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4  

Total GF Points

Number Team Name Anglers Fish Weight kg Points Fish Weight kg Points Fish Weight kg Points Fish Weight kg Points
1 Cranka Compleat Angler Nowra Liam Carruthers/Arthur Amies 5 2.21 271 5 2.83 333 5 4.94 544 4 1.54 204 1352
2 ABU Garcia/Tempt Industries Daniel Scott/Codie Stewart/Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.72 322       5 4.61 511 5 4.31 481 1314
3 Just Flicking Aaron Watson/Daniel Hayes 2 0.68 118 4 2 250 2 1.32 182 5 4.37 487 1037
4 Abu Garcia/Just 4 Sho Christian Wardini/Frank Raneri 0   50 5 2.74 324 5 3.07 357 5 2.42 292 1023
5 Brimn/Compleat Angler Nowra Grant Kime/Stuart Walker 0   50 5 2.48 298 5 3.3 380 5 2.25 275 1003
6 Austackle A Team Russell Morgan/Epineh Cribb 5 2.92 342 4 1.99 249 1 0.37 87 3 1.93 243 921
7 ZMAN Okuma Tosland Building Gary Brown/David Tosland 0   50 5 2.5 300 3 1.87 237 5 2.74 324 911
8 Team Triton Paul Mazaroli/Mick Colotourous/ Theo Colotouros 5 3.25 375 5 2.86 336 1 1.02 152       863
9 Compleat Angler Nowra/Cracka Flat Peter Henkel/Ethan Henkel 1 0.54 104 5 3.87 437 0 0 50 4 2.2 270 861
10 Yamaha Motor Australia Tony Khouri/Dennis Mageropoulos 1 0.42 92 4 2.45 295 3 1.11 161 5 2.55 305 853
11 Kingswood Sports Mick Johnson/Rick Ritchie/Laurie Ellen 0   50 5 2.93 343 2 1.54 204 5 2.05 255 852
12 CastAway 1 Khalid Ajaj/Rashid Ammoun 5 2.26 276 1 0.79 129 4 1.25 175 5 2.2 270 850
13 Tackle Paradise Daniel Bonaccoso/Adriano Fulnari 3 1.16 166 5 2.51 301 1 0.32 82 3 2.33 283 832
14 Grabar Jason Graham/Ben Sebastion /Greg Barrett 5 2.86 336       1 0.28 78 5 3.42 392 806
15 Breamski Steve Nedeski/Ian Phillips/Damien Skeen 2 0.72 122 2 0.65 115 3 1.34 184 5 3.31 381 802
16 Full to the Bream Grant Oliver/Mitchell Maddison/Nathan Brereton 2 1.14 164 5 2.89 339 0 0 50 4 1.94 244 797
17 Team Akubra Adam Kennedy/Tom Boxton/Joe Darmody 5 1.98 248       5 4.93 543       791
18 Out Castin Gary Nano/Adam Viksne 3 1.7 220 4 2.04 254 2 2.01 251 0   50 775
19 McBarron Construction Jarryd McBarron/Brenton Spinks 1 0.29 79 5 2.66 316 0 0 50 5 2.4 290 735
20 Still Stalkin' Aaron Clifton/David Waddell/Mark Crompton 5 1.98 248 2 0.88 138 0 0 50 5 2.27 277 713
21 2FARR James Farr/Brad Farr/Leo Gstrein 3 1.48 198 1 0.42 92 3 2.07 257 3 1.09 159 706
22 Couple of Old Guys Greg Silva/John Picton/Touflick Hachem 5 2.86 336 4 2.59 309 0 0 50       695
23 Keg Patrol Mark Szczypeck/Adriano Tosolini 1 0.41 91 2 1.21 171 3 1.65 215 3 1.25 175 652
24 Stafford Brothers Ac/Compleat Angler Nowra Jesse Thompson/Tom Ewings/Ian Weeden 2 0.88 138 3 1.53 203 0 0 50 3 1.88 238 629
25 Team Mistress Jason Reid/Trent Rogers 1 0.31 81 2 1.07 157 2 1.33 183 3 1.36 186 607
26 Breambo's Ron Hicks/Beau Hicks 1 0.4 90 1 0.41 91 1 0.8 130 4 2.31 281 592
27 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen/Bruce Lindsay/Rod Wright 5 3.31 381 1 0.4 90 0 0 50       521
28 Flickinmad Mike Ahern/Peter Hewitt    5 2.86 336 1 0.97 147       483
29 Flickin4 Five Mark Thompson/Zac Stojanovski 3 1.71 221 0 0 50 1 0.44 94 2 0.66 116 481
30 Savage Gear Adam Hughes/Jared Sullivan/Scott Elphick   5 3.01 351 1 0.59 109       460